23 HAZELNUT LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 HAZELNUT LN
Mblu
012/ 035/ 8/ /
Acct#
1634
Owner
GAUDETTE FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$655,200
Appraisal
$655,200
PID
1619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$255,200$655,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$255,200$655,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUDETTE FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGAUDETTE, ROBERT M. + SUSAN E. ; TRUSTEES
Address23 HAZELNUT LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6380/2782
Sale Date02/07/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAUDETTE FAMILY TRUST $0 6380/27823802/07/2022
GAUDETTE SUSAN E + ROBERT M$0 5438/19153805/15/2013
GAUDETTE SUSAN E$0 3554/3103803/16/2001
GAUDETTE ROBERT M$175,000 3227/22750007/23/1997
BEEBE, THOMAS M & SUSAN E,$164,900 3103/20581406/08/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $540,543
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
FGRGarage 576 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 242 0
   4,118 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$255,200
Appraised Value$255,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$255,200$655,200
2025$400,000$255,200$655,200
2025$348,200$226,200$574,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$255,200$655,200
2025$400,000$255,200$655,200
2025$348,200$226,200$574,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps