32 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
Mblu
012/ 040/ 0/ /
Acct#
1647
Owner
AHERN, CHRISTIN A.
PBN
Assessment
$485,200
Appraisal
$485,200
PID
1631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$243,200$485,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$243,200$485,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAHERN, CHRISTIN A.
Co-Owner
Address32 MOUNTAIN HOME RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6133/192
Sale Date06/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AHERN, CHRISTIN A. $300,000 6133/1920006/30/2020
LAPENNA PATRICIA$0 3615/21614807/23/2001
AHERN ROBERT + PATRICIA$0 2412/11560005/18/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $315,409
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorEarth
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
FSTStorage 56 0
WDKWood Deck 208 0
   2,472 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$243,200
Appraised Value$243,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,4001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$10,1001
FOP1Open Porch  192.00 SF$2,3001
SHDFShed Frame  88.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$243,200$485,200
2025$242,000$243,200$485,200
2025$213,000$214,900$427,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$243,200$485,200
2025$242,000$243,200$485,200
2025$213,000$214,900$427,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps