20 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
Mblu
012/ 044/ 0/ /
Acct#
1652
Owner
OCONNOR DARRELL J + BOBBI-ANN R
PBN
Assessment
$517,400
Appraisal
$517,400
PID
1636
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$225,200$517,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$225,200$517,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR DARRELL J + BOBBI-ANN R
Co-Owner
Address20 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$260,800
Certificate
Book & Page 5641/0679
Sale Date07/31/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCONNOR DARRELL J + BOBBI-ANN R$260,800 5641/06790007/31/2015
ABDINOOR STACY J$199,900 5311/22329905/01/2012
13 NORTH ADAMS LLC $115,000 5267/11359912/02/2011
VIGLIOTTA MARK H + JULIANNE$164,900 3522/23800011/29/2000
MULLINS BARRY W + MECHTILDE$80,000 3179/16223709/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $368,948
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
DEKDeck 768 0
FBMFinished Basement 504 0
FGRGarage 672 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 756 0
   3,960 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLARSolar  9.00 UNITS$18,0001
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$225,200$517,400
2025$292,200$225,200$517,400
2025$262,000$199,900$461,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$225,200$517,400
2025$292,200$225,200$517,400
2025$262,000$199,900$461,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps