16 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
Mblu
012/ 044/ 1/ /
Acct#
1653
Owner
COLLARD FRANCIS P
PBN
Assessment
$566,500
Appraisal
$566,500
PID
1637
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,300$225,200$566,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,300$225,200$566,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLARD FRANCIS P
Co-OwnerCOLLARD PHYLLIS M
Address16 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2291/1895
Sale Date07/13/1977
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLARD FRANCIS P$0 2291/18950007/13/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,871
Replacement Cost: $479,636
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,055 1,055
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
DEKDeck 369 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   3,812 1,871

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$225,200$560,900
2025$335,700$225,200$560,900
2025$280,800$199,900$480,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$225,200$560,900
2025$335,700$225,200$560,900
2025$280,800$199,900$480,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps