10 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
Mblu
012/ 045/ 1/ /
Acct#
1655
Owner
TRZCINSKI STEVEN
PBN
Assessment
$502,900
Appraisal
$502,900
PID
1639
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$225,400$502,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$225,400$502,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTRZCINSKI STEVEN
Co-Owner
Address10 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$279,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5773/1235
Sale Date11/15/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRZCINSKI STEVEN$279,000 5773/12350011/15/2016
EBBA MICHAEL L$0 2644/28420011/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $400,519
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 460 0
URBRaised Basement 690 0
   2,536 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,400
Appraised Value$225,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK2Deck Synthetic  180.00 SF$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$225,400$502,900
2025$277,500$225,400$502,900
2025$237,900$200,100$438,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$225,400$502,900
2025$277,500$225,400$502,900
2025$237,900$200,100$438,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps