362 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
362 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
012/ 049/ 0/ /
Acct#
1664
Owner
HOLMES LISA
PBN
Assessment
$482,900
Appraisal
$482,900
PID
1648
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,200$217,700$482,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,200$217,700$482,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES LISA
Co-Owner
Address362 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$165,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5233/1874
Sale Date08/01/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLMES LISA$165,500 5233/18749908/01/2011
LEWIS JANET LOUISE$17,000 5226/22533807/01/2011
LEWIS JOHN R$0 2708/2770010/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $357,853
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Board&Batt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,622 1,622
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 420 0
   2,098 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$217,700
Appraised Value$217,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  616.00 SF$9,2001
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$6001
LNTOLeanto  360.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,200$217,700$482,900
2025$265,200$217,700$482,900
2025$234,800$192,400$427,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,200$217,700$482,900
2025$265,200$217,700$482,900
2025$234,800$192,400$427,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps