7 OWL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 OWL RD
Mblu
001/ 037/ 1/ /
Acct#
168
Owner
VITALE JOSEPH PAUL
PBN
Assessment
$624,400
Appraisal
$624,400
PID
165
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$228,000$624,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$228,000$624,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVITALE JOSEPH PAUL
Co-OwnerVITALE MARILYN THERESA
Address7 OWL RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$152,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2856/287
Sale Date10/03/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VITALE JOSEPH PAUL$152,000 2856/2870010/03/1990
COMMONWEALTH MORT. CO.$185,000 N/A/00002/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $566,298
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement 904 0
FGRGarage 544 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 228 0
   4,380 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,000
Appraised Value$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$228,000$624,400
2025$396,400$228,000$624,400
2025$341,000$202,200$543,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$228,000$624,400
2025$396,400$228,000$624,400
2025$341,000$202,200$543,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps