368 A MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
368 A MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
012/ 052/ 0/ /
Acct#
1669
Owner
LONDONDERRY BAPTIST CHURCH
PBN
Assessment
$2,052,400
Appraisal
$2,052,400
PID
1653
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,187,800$864,600$2,052,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,187,800$864,600$2,052,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLONDONDERRY BAPTIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address368A MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3662/0091
Sale Date10/24/2001
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONDONDERRY BAPTIST CHURCH $0 3662/00919910/24/2001
UNKNOWN$0 2997/14759907/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 4,320
Replacement Cost: $954,049
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$620,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleChurch/Temple
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseChurch Etc
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units2
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,320 4,320
CANCanopy 72 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 80 0
   4,472 4,320
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $629,621
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationNone
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,400 1,400
FGRGarage 624 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 250 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,400 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   5,330 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9602
DescriptionReligious C  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$864,600
Appraised Value$864,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,187,800$864,600$2,052,400
2025$1,187,800$864,600$2,052,400
2025$1,102,900$786,000$1,888,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,187,800$864,600$2,052,400
2025$1,187,800$864,600$2,052,400
2025$1,102,900$786,000$1,888,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps