369 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
369 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
012/ 053/ 0/ /
Acct#
1671
Owner
VALENTIN BRIAN NOEL
PBN
Assessment
$448,100
Appraisal
$448,100
PID
1655
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$201,100$448,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$201,100$448,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTIN BRIAN NOEL
Co-Owner
Address369 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5997/98
Sale Date05/02/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALENTIN BRIAN NOEL$220,000 5997/980005/02/2019
CARON PAULINE A$0 5562/20543809/24/2014
CARON PAULINE A$0 0/00004/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $335,015
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.3
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Plywd Panl
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FEPEnclosed Porch 100 0
FGRGarage 308 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 768 0
   2,712 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,100
Appraised Value$201,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$201,100$459,000
2025$257,900$201,100$459,000
2025$193,100$178,600$371,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$201,100$459,000
2025$257,900$201,100$459,000
2025$193,100$178,600$371,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps