12 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
Mblu
012/ 056/ 1/ /
Acct#
1674
Owner
GALLANT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2023
PBN
Assessment
$470,700
Appraisal
$470,700
PID
1658
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$223,500$470,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$223,500$470,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLANT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2023
Co-OwnerGALLANT, DONNA L. & WAYNE A., TRUSTEES
Address12 MOUNTAIN HOME RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6515/224
Sale Date10/30/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLANT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2023$0 6515/2243810/30/2023
GALLANT DONNA L$0 2899/14480011/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $351,126
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DEKDeck 168 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 580 0
URBRaised Basement 386 0
   2,142 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$223,500
Appraised Value$223,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,2001
SHDMShed Metal  63.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$223,500$470,700
2025$247,200$223,500$470,700
2025$207,400$197,900$405,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$223,500$470,700
2025$247,200$223,500$470,700
2025$207,400$197,900$405,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps