6 ELIJAH HILL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 ELIJAH HILL LN
Mblu
001/ 004/ 10/ /
Acct#
178
Owner
ASHCRAFT JILL T + IAN T
PBN
Assessment
$958,000
Appraisal
$958,000
PID
175
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,100$246,900$958,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,100$246,900$958,000

Owner of Record
OwnerASHCRAFT JILL T + IAN T
Co-Owner
Address6 ELIJAH HILL LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$537,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5882/0192
Sale Date12/22/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASHCRAFT JILL T + IAN T$537,000 5882/01920012/22/2017
LINDQUIST JEREMY T$520,000 4777/22619903/20/2007
CARTUS RELOCATION CORP $598,000 4777/22580003/20/2007
CRUMB, DALE C REVOC TRUST DALE C, TRUSTEE$0 3660/28833810/23/2001
CRUMB DALE C + SUSAN LW$42,500 3131/1200012/06/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,608
Replacement Cost: $851,223
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,758 1,758
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,386 1,386
FHSHalf Story - Finished 1,008 464
DEKDeck 280 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
LLVLower Level 1,231 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 527 0
   7,050 3,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$246,900
Appraised Value$246,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  663.00 SF$10,9001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,100$246,900$958,000
2025$711,100$246,900$958,000
2025$616,800$218,600$835,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,100$246,900$958,000
2025$711,100$246,900$958,000
2025$616,800$218,600$835,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps