5 ELIJAH HILL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ELIJAH HILL LN
Mblu
001/ 004/ 4/ /
Acct#
182
Owner
EMUS STEVEN C + ELIZABETH
PBN
Assessment
$654,300
Appraisal
$654,300
PID
179
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$250,300$654,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$250,300$654,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEMUS STEVEN C + ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address5 ELIJAH HILL LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2961/2272
Sale Date12/18/1992
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EMUS STEVEN C + ELIZABETH$0 2961/22729912/18/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $545,948
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 384
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,320 0
   3,656 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,300
Appraised Value$250,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$250,300$654,300
2025$404,000$250,300$654,300
2025$338,800$222,100$560,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$250,300$654,300
2025$404,000$250,300$654,300
2025$338,800$222,100$560,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps