393 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
393 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
012/ 062/ 0/ /
Acct#
1883
Owner
CLEMENTS BRUCE A
PBN
Assessment
$362,800
Appraisal
$362,800
PID
1867
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$196,300$362,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$196,300$362,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEMENTS BRUCE A
Co-Owner
Address393 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$144,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5532/1190
Sale Date05/22/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLEMENTS BRUCE A$144,900 5532/11900005/22/2014
GOYETTE SARAH F$150,000 5302/19940004/02/2012
WOODARD JANICE A REV TRUST $0 4605/7463801/10/2006
WOODARD JANICE A$77,000 3172/27430008/23/1996
PREVKO INC$35,000 3145/6023703/12/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,022
Replacement Cost: $272,963
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywd Panl
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,022 1,022
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 832 0
   1,920 1,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,300
Appraised Value$196,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  480.00 SF$5,4001
SHDMShed Metal  48.00 SF$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$196,300$362,800
2025$186,400$196,300$382,700
2025$162,300$174,800$337,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$196,300$362,800
2025$186,400$196,300$382,700
2025$162,300$174,800$337,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps