399 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
399 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
012/ 063/ 0/ /
Acct#
1884
Owner
ALIX PAUL D + MARCIA J
PBN
Assessment
$622,900
Appraisal
$622,900
PID
1868
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,700$209,200$622,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,700$209,200$622,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALIX PAUL D + MARCIA J
Co-Owner
Address399 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3367/1690
Sale Date02/05/1999
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALIX PAUL D + MARCIA J$0 3367/16903802/05/1999
ALIX,FRANCIS R + PAUL D$166,000 2801/28840007/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,972
Replacement Cost: $583,532
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationCrawl Sp
Exterior Wall 1Board&Batt
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %2.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,486 1,486
FEPEnclosed Porch 576 0
   3,548 2,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$209,200
Appraised Value$209,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,4001
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$9001
DEK1Deck Wood  240.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,700$209,200$622,900
2025$413,700$209,200$622,900
2025$350,500$183,900$534,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,700$209,200$622,900
2025$413,700$209,200$622,900
2025$350,500$183,900$534,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps