1 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
012/ 067/ 0/ /
Acct#
1895
Owner
CMGC BUILDING CORPORATION
PBN
Assessment
$495,200
Appraisal
$495,200
PID
1879
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$210,300$495,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$210,300$495,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCMGC BUILDING CORPORATION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 4303

MANCHESTER, NH 03108-4303
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5699/2655
Sale Date03/22/2016
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CMGC BUILDING CORPORATION $150,000 5699/26553703/22/2016
DIGITAL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION $140,000 5671/18415111/19/2015
ETHRIDGE THOMAS$0 3662/00719910/24/2001
UNKNOWN$0 2949/12819910/12/1992
UNKNOWN$88,700 N/A/00010/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,500
Replacement Cost: $284,616
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleResidential
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelSolar
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent100
Bedrooms6
Full Baths4
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s) 
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,072 2,072
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
DEKDeck 288 0
FGRGarage 644 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 240 0
LLVLower Level 1,428 0
   6,100 3,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$210,300
Appraised Value$210,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  1392.00 SF$17,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$210,300$495,200
2025$284,900$210,300$495,200
2025$263,200$186,200$449,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$210,300$495,200
2025$284,900$210,300$495,200
2025$263,200$186,200$449,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps