2 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
012/ 068/ 0/ /
Acct#
1897
Owner
CC PROPERTIES, LLC
PBN
Assessment
$494,200
Appraisal
$494,200
PID
1881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$207,300$494,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$207,300$494,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCC PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address43 ADAMS RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$208,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5848/0554
Sale Date08/25/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CC PROPERTIES, LLC $208,000 5848/05549908/25/2017
CROWELLS CORNER PROPERTIES LLC $390,000 4708/25060009/18/2006
DICARLO JOSEPH A + MARCY LYNN$0 4343/25063808/10/2004
DICARLO JOSEPH A$160,000 3275/11800003/12/1998
GARVIN, ELBRIDGE L,$65,000 3099/11993705/04/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,844
Replacement Cost: $570,250
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)4
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
FOPOpen Porch 117 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,344 0
   4,305 2,844

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$207,300
Appraised Value$207,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  1408.00 SF$15,8001
SHDFShed Frame  256.00 SF$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$160,300$490,700
2025$330,400$160,300$490,700
2025$281,400$142,700$424,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$160,300$490,700
2025$330,400$160,300$490,700
2025$281,400$142,700$424,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps