428 A MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
428 A MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
012/ 075/ 0/ /
Acct#
1911
Owner
TALIADOUROS FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$908,000
Appraisal
$908,000
PID
1893
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,200$228,800$908,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,200$228,800$908,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTALIADOUROS FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerTALIADOUROS, STEVEN + CHRISTINE; TRUSTEES
Address428 A MAMMOTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6252/639
Sale Date03/18/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TALIADOUROS FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6252/6393803/18/2021
TALIADOUROS, STEVEN + CHRISTINE$0 6252/6213803/18/2021
TALIADOUROS FAMILY REVOCABLE T $0 5816/11943805/05/2017
TALIADOUROS STEVEN + CHRISTINE$575,000 5768/29990011/01/2016
MOORE RICHARD S JR + JANICE P$0 2757/28870009/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $811,670
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,546 1,546
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,384 1,384
TQSThree Quarter Story 646 446
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 224
DEKDeck 351 0
FBMFinished Basement 381 0
FGRGarage 646 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,371 0
   6,597 3,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.87
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,800
Appraised Value$228,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR5Garage 1 Sty GLA Up  1280.00 SF$78,0001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
SHP1Shop 1 Sty  224.00 SF$2,7001
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,5001
DECKDetached Deck  540.00 SF$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,200$228,800$908,000
2025$679,200$228,800$908,000
2025$553,700$200,700$754,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,200$228,800$908,000
2025$679,200$228,800$908,000
2025$553,700$200,700$754,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps