436 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
436 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
012/ 076/ 0/ /
Acct#
1915
Owner
JANUL TIMOTHY A + CAMILLA J
PBN
Assessment
$491,800
Appraisal
$491,800
PID
1897
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$206,000$491,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$206,000$491,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJANUL TIMOTHY A + CAMILLA J
Co-Owner
Address436 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$203,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5372/2445
Sale Date10/31/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANUL TIMOTHY A + CAMILLA J$203,500 5372/24450010/31/2012
YERIAN RENEE$183,000 5130/13733708/02/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORT ASSOC $205,800 5104/11135104/20/2010
SCHOFIELD WAYNE$160,000 4775/13043703/13/2007
AMERIQUEST MORTGAG SECURITIES INC$0 4769/19189902/23/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $402,567
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2.3
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %50.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FUSFinished Upper Story 880 880
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   1,952 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,000
Appraised Value$206,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$206,000$491,800
2025$285,800$206,000$491,800
2025$236,700$182,700$419,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$206,000$491,800
2025$285,800$206,000$491,800
2025$236,700$182,700$419,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps