440 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
440 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
012/ 077/ 0/ /
Acct#
1916
Owner
SKAR PAUL R + NANCY J
PBN
Assessment
$543,400
Appraisal
$543,400
PID
1898
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$254,100$543,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$254,100$543,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSKAR PAUL R + NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address440 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$293,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4844/2571
Sale Date09/20/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKAR PAUL R + NANCY J$293,000 4844/25710009/20/2007
SMITH MARGARET M$0 4844/25694809/20/2007
SMITH FREDERICK J$120,400 3064/6770007/28/1994
WILLIAMS, ROGER L$0 2140/330005/19/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $419,985
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Tex 111
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Parquet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FEPEnclosed Porch 204 0
FSPScreened Porch 120 0
URBRaised Basement 1,366 0
   3,102 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$254,100
Appraised Value$254,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  26.00 DIA$1,5001
DEK1Deck Wood  100.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$254,100$543,400
2025$289,300$254,100$543,400
2025$265,300$222,700$488,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$254,100$543,400
2025$289,300$254,100$543,400
2025$265,300$222,700$488,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps