50 GRIFFIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 GRIFFIN RD
Mblu
001/ 012/ 4/ /
Acct#
20
Owner
GRIFFIN FRANK JR + MARI-ELLE
PBN
Assessment
$394,604
Appraisal
$509,000
PID
19
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$317,600$509,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$203,204$394,604

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN FRANK JR + MARI-ELLE
Co-Owner
Address50 GRIFFIN RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3920
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2746/883
Sale Date06/20/1988
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIFFIN FRANK JR + MARI-ELLE$0 2746/8830006/20/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,514
Replacement Cost: $335,870
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorEarth
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 618
FEPEnclosed Porch 35 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FSPScreened Porch 160 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 896 0
   2,907 1,514

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,204
Appraised Value$317,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,000$317,600$513,600
2025$196,000$317,600$513,600
2025$167,900$275,700$443,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,000$203,204$399,204
2025$196,000$203,204$399,204
2025$167,900$180,302$348,202

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps