7 WOODLAND DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 WOODLAND DR
Mblu
001/ 045/ 10/ /
Acct#
193
Owner
HUNT SARA B MACKINNON + GERALD
PBN
Assessment
$650,500
Appraisal
$650,500
PID
190
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$244,300$650,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$244,300$650,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT SARA B MACKINNON + GERALD
Co-Owner
Address7 WOODLAND DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5393/2801
Sale Date12/28/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNT SARA B MACKINNON + GERALD$250,000 5393/28010012/28/2012
MALKIN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 3635/21923808/30/2001
MALKIN FREDERICK J + DONNA$0 2612/25440006/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,563
Replacement Cost: $534,370
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 956 956
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 563
DEKDeck 120 0
FGRGarage 728 0
FSPScreened Porch 369 0
LLVLower Level 816 0
   4,849 2,563

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$244,300
Appraised Value$244,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTOLeanto  32.00 SF$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$244,300$650,500
2025$406,200$244,300$650,500
2025$310,300$215,800$526,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$244,300$650,500
2025$406,200$244,300$650,500
2025$310,300$215,800$526,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps