46 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
012/ 008/ 3/ /
Acct#
1922
Owner
AIELLO, SAMANTHA ASHLEY
PBN
Assessment
$620,000
Appraisal
$620,000
PID
1904
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$208,500$620,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$208,500$620,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAIELLO, SAMANTHA ASHLEY
Co-OwnerPULASKI, PETER
Address46 LITCHFIELD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$724,933
Certificate
Book & Page 6648/347
Sale Date09/10/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AIELLO, SAMANTHA ASHLEY$724,933 6648/3470009/10/2025
CARTUS FINANCIAL CORPORATION $724,933 6648/3433709/10/2025
HOWE RODNEY A + KRISTA N$350,000 5663/17830010/19/2015
COLLINS JOAN$162,300 3107/25790006/28/1995
ASHWOOD DEVELOPMENT CO$40 3107/15724006/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $551,205
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
DEKDeck 180 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 190 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,268 0
   4,378 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$208,500
Appraised Value$208,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$208,500$620,000
2025$411,500$208,500$620,000
2025$360,100$184,700$544,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$208,500$620,000
2025$411,500$208,500$620,000
2025$360,100$184,700$544,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps