5 LANE WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 LANE WY
Mblu
012/ 008/ 8/ /
Acct#
1927
Owner
BARRASSO VINCENT P + STACEY A
PBN
Assessment
$660,900
Appraisal
$660,900
PID
1909
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$252,800$660,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$252,800$660,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRASSO VINCENT P + STACEY A
Co-Owner
Address5 LANE WY
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$173,800
Certificate
Book & Page 3297/2689
Sale Date06/01/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRASSO VINCENT P + STACEY A$173,800 3297/26890006/01/1998
KEYSTAR GROUP, INC,$364,000 3187/14842111/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,283
Replacement Cost: $529,534
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSFinished Upper Story 856 856
FHSHalf Story - Finished 336 155
CTHCathedral Ceiling 80 80
BSMBasement 780 0
LLVLower Level 492 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,856 2,283

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,800
Appraised Value$252,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$252,800$660,900
2025$408,100$252,800$660,900
2025$343,500$224,200$567,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$252,800$660,900
2025$408,100$252,800$660,900
2025$343,500$224,200$567,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps