11 WESTMINSTER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 WESTMINSTER DR
Mblu
012/ 083/ 12/ /
Acct#
1936
Owner
SHIA SHAW B + KANG P
PBN
Assessment
$667,600
Appraisal
$667,600
PID
1918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$248,900$667,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$248,900$667,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIA SHAW B + KANG P
Co-Owner
Address11 WESTMINSTER DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2778/2045
Sale Date01/23/1989
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIA SHAW B + KANG P$0 2778/20450001/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,463
Replacement Cost: $596,464
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
FATAttic - Finished 528 95
BSMBasement 474 0
FBMFinished Basement 710 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   4,928 2,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$248,900$667,600
2025$418,700$248,900$667,600
2025$364,400$220,900$585,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$248,900$667,600
2025$418,700$248,900$667,600
2025$364,400$220,900$585,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps