8 WESTMINSTER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 WESTMINSTER DR
Mblu
012/ 083/ 3/ /
Acct#
1938
Owner
MINASIAN, KENNETH P. REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024
PBN
Assessment
$829,400
Appraisal
$829,400
PID
1920
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,500$248,900$829,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,500$248,900$829,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMINASIAN, KENNETH P. REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024
Co-OwnerMINASIAN, KENNETH P; TRUSTEE
Address8 WESTMINSTER DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6604/475
Sale Date02/25/2025
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINASIAN, KENNETH P. REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024$0 6604/4752302/25/2025
MINASIAN, KENNETH P.$0 6396/19733804/04/2022
MINASIAN KENNETH P$0 4945/17373808/26/2008
BISHOP MELODEE H$0 4381/19429910/21/2004
MINASIAN KENNETH P$356,000 3590/17800006/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,989
Replacement Cost: $721,409
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms10
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
FHSHalf Story - Finished 884 407
FATAttic - Finished 324 58
DEKDeck 496 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 884 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,388 0
   7,756 2,989

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  666.00 SF$13,7001
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  576.00 SF$16,2001
LNTOLeanto  264.00 SF$1,5001
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$1,0001
SOLARSolar  23.90 UNITS$28,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,500$248,900$829,400
2025$580,500$248,900$829,400
2025$506,600$220,900$727,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,500$248,900$829,400
2025$580,500$248,900$829,400
2025$506,600$220,900$727,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps