6 WESTMINSTER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WESTMINSTER DR
Mblu
012/ 083/ 4/ /
Acct#
1939
Owner
JANG EUI H
PBN
Assessment
$679,900
Appraisal
$679,900
PID
1921
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$248,900$679,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$248,900$679,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJANG EUI H
Co-OwnerJANG SUHONG
Address6 WESTMINSTER DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3306/1703
Sale Date07/01/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANG EUI H$165,000 3306/17030007/01/1998
JANOFF, DAVID,$194,000 2843/1840005/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,218
Replacement Cost: $615,766
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Parquet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %30.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
BASFirst Floor 925 925
CTHCathedral Ceiling 345 345
BSMBasement 317 0
FGRGarage 702 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
LLVLower Level 60 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 953 0
WDKWood Deck 247 0
   4,532 2,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$248,900$679,900
2025$431,000$248,900$679,900
2025$331,300$220,900$552,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$248,900$679,900
2025$431,000$248,900$679,900
2025$331,300$220,900$552,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps