3 BUCKINGHAM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 BUCKINGHAM DR
Mblu
012/ 084/ 2/ /
Acct#
1957
Owner
MURPHY BRIAN + CHRISTINE
PBN
Assessment
$779,800
Appraisal
$779,800
PID
1939
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,100$253,700$779,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,100$253,700$779,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY BRIAN + CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address3 BUCKINGHAM DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$442,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5648/0786
Sale Date08/25/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY BRIAN + CHRISTINE$442,500 5648/07860008/25/2015
FREUND JOHN R + CHONG AE$400,000 5231/28630007/26/2011
GOODMAN HOWARD A + KAREN D$241,300 3229/6850007/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $672,328
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
CTHCathedral Ceiling 100 100
BSMBasement 776 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
LLVLower Level 692 0
WDKWood Deck 504 0
   5,004 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$253,700
Appraised Value$253,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,100$253,700$779,800
2025$526,100$253,700$779,800
2025$450,000$224,900$674,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,100$253,700$779,800
2025$526,100$253,700$779,800
2025$450,000$224,900$674,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps