5 STERLING DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 STERLING DR
Mblu
012/ 084/ 26/ /
Acct#
1964
Owner
LUNDSTEDT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$730,000
Appraisal
$730,000
PID
1946
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,200$248,800$730,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,200$248,800$730,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNDSTEDT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerLUNDSTEDT, JOHN A. & KRISTIN R.; TRUSTEES
Address5 STERLING DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6509/859
Sale Date09/27/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUNDSTEDT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6509/8593809/27/2023
LUNDSTEDT JOHN$224,400 3296/21780005/29/1998
GAGNON, JEAN M,$0 3238/11119909/16/1997
UNKNOWN$0 3233/8339908/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,489
Replacement Cost: $624,461
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BASFirst Floor 864 864
CTHCathedral Ceiling 424 424
FHSHalf Story - Finished 576 265
DEKDeck 224 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,288 0
   4,888 2,489

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,800
Appraised Value$248,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,200$248,800$730,000
2025$481,200$248,800$730,000
2025$407,300$220,800$628,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,200$248,800$730,000
2025$481,200$248,800$730,000
2025$407,300$220,800$628,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps