4 STERLING DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 STERLING DR
Mblu
012/ 084/ 31/ /
Acct#
1970
Owner
MCLEOD, JAMES M. + MEAGAN
PBN
Assessment
$743,100
Appraisal
$743,100
PID
1952
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$247,900$743,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$247,900$743,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLEOD, JAMES M. + MEAGAN
Co-Owner
Address4 STERLING DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6145/837
Sale Date07/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCLEOD, JAMES M. + MEAGAN$570,000 6145/8370007/29/2020
HERMAN FAMILY REV TRUST $0 5897/2480003/09/2018
HERMAN ROBERT S$222,400 3328/18690009/29/1998
GAGNON, JEAN M,$0 3238/11119909/16/1997
UNKNOWN$0 3233/8339908/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,499
Replacement Cost: $639,162
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FUSFinished Upper Story 916 916
TQSThree Quarter Story 352 243
CTHCathedral Ceiling 72 72
BSMBasement 690 0
LLVLower Level 167 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 483 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   4,140 2,499

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,900
Appraised Value$247,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$247,900$743,100
2025$495,200$247,900$743,100
2025$420,800$220,100$640,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$247,900$743,100
2025$495,200$247,900$743,100
2025$420,800$220,100$640,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps