49 BUCKINGHAM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 BUCKINGHAM DR
Mblu
012/ 084/ 34/ /
Acct#
1973
Owner
BERNIER HALL TRUST OF 2022
PBN
Assessment
$805,800
Appraisal
$805,800
PID
1955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$265,600$805,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$265,600$805,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNIER HALL TRUST OF 2022
Co-OwnerHALL, RICHARD A. + BERNIER, LEANNE M.; TRUSTEES
Address49 BUCKINGHAM DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6421/1237
Sale Date07/05/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNIER HALL TRUST OF 2022$0 6421/12373807/05/2022
BERNIER HALL TRUST OF 2022$0 6407/7603805/12/2022
BERNIER LEANNE$525,000 6024/21620008/08/2019
CONSTANT PAUL L + JULIE A$0 3926/02369901/07/2003
UNKNOWN$236,800 3249/27670011/06/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,904
Replacement Cost: $675,680
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,458 1,458
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
DEKDeck 280 0
FBMFinished Basement 312 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,134 0
   4,874 2,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$265,600
Appraised Value$265,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,4001
DEK1Deck Wood  805.00 SF$15,1001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$265,600$805,800
2025$540,200$265,600$805,800
2025$463,900$234,800$698,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$265,600$805,800
2025$540,200$265,600$805,800
2025$463,900$234,800$698,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps