7 BUCKINGHAM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 BUCKINGHAM DR
Mblu
012/ 084/ 4/ /
Acct#
1978
Owner
HAZZARD CHERYL K + ARTHUR T III
PBN
Assessment
$819,500
Appraisal
$819,500
PID
1960
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,200$258,300$819,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,200$258,300$819,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAZZARD CHERYL K + ARTHUR T III
Co-Owner
Address7 BUCKINGHAM DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5556/0180
Sale Date08/26/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAZZARD CHERYL K + ARTHUR T III$425,000 5556/01800008/26/2014
HEREIJGERS NANCY A REVOC TRUST $0 5382/26303811/30/2012
HEREIJGERS WILHELMUS + NANCY$459,000 4334/00019907/26/2004
GAGNON JEAN M$0 3662/01419910/24/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,727
Replacement Cost: $676,292
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
FUSFinished Upper Story 968 968
CTHCathedral Ceiling 504 504
FHSHalf Story - Finished 624 287
BSMBasement 1,158 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 290 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 288 0
   5,436 2,727

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,300
Appraised Value$258,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  208.00 SF$3,1001
PTIOPatio  196.00 SF$6001
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  648.00 SF$13,4001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,200$258,300$819,500
2025$561,200$258,300$819,500
2025$481,500$228,800$710,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,200$258,300$819,500
2025$561,200$258,300$819,500
2025$481,500$228,800$710,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps