48 BUCKINGHAM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 BUCKINGHAM DR
Mblu
012/ 084/ 40/ /
Acct#
1979
Owner
GESUALDO FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$730,600
Appraisal
$730,600
PID
1961
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$250,300$730,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$250,300$730,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGESUALDO FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGESUALDO, KENNETH JR & MICHELE ANN; TRUSTEES
Address48 BUCKINGHAM DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6625/1590
Sale Date06/06/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GESUALDO FAMILY TRUST $0 6625/15902806/06/2025
GESUALDO KENNETH JR + MICHELE A$335,000 3617/10460007/25/2001
GRANT DANIEL W III + SUSAN C$238,200 3399/19250006/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,465
Replacement Cost: $622,269
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
BASFirst Floor 840 840
CTHCathedral Ceiling 448 448
FHSHalf Story - Finished 576 265
BSMBasement 1,288 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   4,892 2,465

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,300
Appraised Value$250,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  400.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$250,300$730,600
2025$480,300$250,300$730,600
2025$422,300$222,000$644,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$250,300$730,600
2025$480,300$250,300$730,600
2025$422,300$222,000$644,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps