46 BUCKINGHAM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 BUCKINGHAM DR
Mblu
012/ 084/ 41/ /
Acct#
1980
Owner
YOUNG, STEPHANIE J. + CHRISTINA
PBN
Assessment
$815,800
Appraisal
$815,800
PID
1962
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,700$247,100$815,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,700$247,100$815,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, STEPHANIE J. + CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address46 BUCKINGHAM DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$780,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6325/2245
Sale Date09/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG, STEPHANIE J. + CHRISTINA $780,000 6325/22450009/08/2021
SPRAGUE CATHERINE M REVOC TR $0 5104/07369904/19/2010
SPRAGUE CATHERINE M REVOC TR $0 5104/07143804/19/2010
SPRAGUE, BRIAN K REVOC TRUST BRIAN K SPRAGUE, TRUSTEE$0 3621/15763808/01/2001
SPRAGUE BRIAN + CATHERINE$251,800 3366/18850002/11/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,621
Replacement Cost: $714,678
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
FHSHalf Story - Finished 576 265
CTHCathedral Ceiling 100 100
FEPEnclosed Porch 288 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 328 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,022 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 286 0
   5,432 2,621

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,100
Appraised Value$247,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,6001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,700$247,100$815,800
2025$568,700$247,100$815,800
2025$489,900$219,400$709,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,700$247,100$815,800
2025$568,700$247,100$815,800
2025$489,900$219,400$709,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps