40 BUCKINGHAM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 BUCKINGHAM DR
Mblu
012/ 084/ 44/ /
Acct#
1983
Owner
CANTOS, JOEL AND MAITHAO FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$781,900
Appraisal
$781,900
PID
1965
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,100$251,800$781,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,100$251,800$781,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTOS, JOEL AND MAITHAO FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerCANTOS, JOEL M. & MAITHAO N.; TRUSTEES
Address40 BUCKINGHAM DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6528/1288
Sale Date01/22/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANTOS, JOEL AND MAITHAO FAMILY TRUST$0 6528/12883801/22/2024
SANTOS, JOEL $518,000 6054/1290011/04/2019
ARAMENTO, MICHAEL R REV TRUST $0 5982/16783802/27/2019
ARAMENTO MICHAEL$0 5960/29134811/13/2018
ARAMENTO LYNDA S$0 5960/7233811/08/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,477
Replacement Cost: $684,577
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
FHSHalf Story - Finished 576 265
CTHCathedral Ceiling 84 84
DEKDeck 323 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 966 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 322 0
   4,975 2,477

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,800
Appraised Value$251,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$2,1001
SPL2Pool AG Round  21.00 DIA$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,100$251,800$781,900
2025$530,100$251,800$781,900
2025$470,600$223,300$693,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,100$251,800$781,900
2025$530,100$251,800$781,900
2025$470,600$223,300$693,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps