26 BUCKINGHAM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 BUCKINGHAM DR
Mblu
012/ 084/ 51/ /
Acct#
1991
Owner
ENGLER SANDRA A
PBN
Assessment
$782,700
Appraisal
$782,700
PID
1973
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,300$247,400$782,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,300$247,400$782,700

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLER SANDRA A
Co-Owner
Address26 BUCKINGHAM DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5213/0712
Sale Date05/05/2011
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENGLER SANDRA A$0 5213/07124805/05/2011
ENGLER KEVIN B + SANDRA A$410,000 4006/14260004/21/2003
TOCZALA DANIEL$255,000 3394/26410005/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,489
Replacement Cost: $672,097
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BASFirst Floor 864 864
CTHCathedral Ceiling 424 424
FHSHalf Story - Finished 576 265
BSMBasement 644 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 644 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   5,028 2,489

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,400
Appraised Value$247,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  120.00 SF$2,3001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,300$247,400$782,700
2025$535,300$247,400$782,700
2025$458,800$219,700$678,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,300$247,400$782,700
2025$535,300$247,400$782,700
2025$458,800$219,700$678,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps