50 BUCKINGHAM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 BUCKINGHAM DR
Mblu
012/ 084/ 52/ /
Acct#
1992
Owner
RICHARDS, DANIELLE + JESSICA
PBN
Assessment
$739,400
Appraisal
$739,400
PID
1974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,300$250,100$739,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,300$250,100$739,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, DANIELLE + JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address50 BUCKINGHAM DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$567,533
Certificate
Book & Page 6168/2902
Sale Date09/24/2020
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARDS, DANIELLE + JESSICA$567,533 6168/29021409/24/2020
SMITH 2015 TRUST $0 5680/14433812/28/2015
SMITH BRADFORD + DONNA $0 5586/28509901/05/2015
SMITH BRADFORD + DONNA $420,000 5581/22610012/12/2014
DEMER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 5011/13343805/18/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,459
Replacement Cost: $630,413
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
FHSHalf Story - Finished 484 223
CTHCathedral Ceiling 60 60
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 328 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,288 0
   5,196 2,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.20
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,100
Appraised Value$250,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  24.00 LONG DIA$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,300$250,100$739,400
2025$489,300$250,100$739,400
2025$415,000$221,900$636,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,300$250,100$739,400
2025$489,300$250,100$739,400
2025$415,000$221,900$636,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps