12 WOODLAND DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 WOODLAND DR
Mblu
001/ 049/ 0/ /
Acct#
201
Owner
NUTT-BERGERON, NADINE M +
PBN
Assessment
$537,600
Appraisal
$537,600
PID
198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$240,100$537,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$240,100$537,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNUTT-BERGERON, NADINE M +
Co-OwnerNUTT, JOHN H
Address12 WOODLAND DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$99,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3125/1637
Sale Date10/31/1995
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUTT-BERGERON, NADINE M + $99,900 3125/16373710/31/1995
HOLLIS ACQUISITIONS, INC$62,300 3094/12329903/28/1995
FOX, DAVID B & CANDICE A$0 2036/2210012/31/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $396,121
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,025 1,025
BASFirst Floor 843 843
FSTStorage 182 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   2,338 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$240,100
Appraised Value$240,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  400.00 SF$9,4001
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,1001
DEK2Deck Synthetic  200.00 SF$5,6001
SHDFShed Frame  216.00 SF$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$240,100$537,600
2025$297,500$240,100$537,600
2025$258,100$212,300$470,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$240,100$537,600
2025$297,500$240,100$537,600
2025$258,100$212,300$470,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps