6 YORKSHIRE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 YORKSHIRE LN
Mblu
012/ 084/ 60/ /
Acct#
2001
Owner
AMBROSE JOHN J + DONNA M
PBN
Assessment
$785,400
Appraisal
$785,400
PID
1981
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$248,300$785,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$248,300$785,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAMBROSE JOHN J + DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address6 YORKSHIRE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$261,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3304/2791
Sale Date06/26/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMBROSE JOHN J + DONNA M$261,500 3304/27910006/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,788
Replacement Cost: $677,569
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,340 1,340
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 120
BSMBasement 524 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
LLVLower Level 700 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 224 0
WDKWood Deck 376 0
   4,844 2,788

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,300
Appraised Value$248,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4Pool IG Concrete  800.00 SF$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$248,300$785,400
2025$537,100$248,300$785,400
2025$460,600$220,400$681,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$248,300$785,400
2025$537,100$248,300$785,400
2025$460,600$220,400$681,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps