2 BUCKINGHAM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 BUCKINGHAM DR
Mblu
012/ 084/ 67/ /
Acct#
2008
Owner
GENDRON, NATHAN
PBN
Assessment
$786,000
Appraisal
$786,000
PID
1988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,000$247,000$786,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,000$247,000$786,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGENDRON, NATHAN
Co-OwnerGENDRON, LAUREN
Address2 BUCKINGHAM DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$877,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6613/2298
Sale Date04/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GENDRON, NATHAN$877,000 6613/22980004/16/2025
PARSONS STEPHEN M + TRACY L$380,000 5212/19550005/03/2011
WEICHERT RELOCATION RESOURCES INC$380,000 5212/19529905/03/2011
DYE COREY J + NADINE K$420,000 4940/17310008/04/2008
LONG-SMITH REVOCABLE TRUST $0 3968/29823803/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,447
Replacement Cost: $688,716
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BASFirst Floor 864 864
CTHCathedral Ceiling 424 424
FHSHalf Story - Finished 484 223
DEKDeck 160 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 900 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 388 0
   4,864 2,447

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,000
Appraised Value$247,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  34.00 LONG DIA$1,2001
DEK1Deck Wood  288.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,000$247,000$786,000
2025$539,000$247,000$786,000
2025$461,000$219,200$680,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,000$247,000$786,000
2025$539,000$247,000$786,000
2025$461,000$219,200$680,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps