2 WELCH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 WELCH RD
Mblu
012/ 087/ 1/ /
Acct#
2016
Owner
LAFONTAINE LIVING REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$757,700
Appraisal
$757,700
PID
1996
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,700$226,000$757,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,700$226,000$757,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFONTAINE LIVING REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerLAFONTAINE, EDWARD J & LYNNE; TRUSTEES
Address2 WELCH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6649/1072
Sale Date09/16/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAFONTAINE LIVING REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6649/10722809/16/2025
LAFONTAINE, EDWARD J. + LYNNE$62,000 6365/8233812/15/2021
FUDALA JAMES C + PATRICIA$0 0/00001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $532,600
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeRadiant H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms1
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues0
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FCPCarport 754 0
FGRGarage 1,920 0
   4,594 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,000
Appraised Value$226,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  384.00 SF$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,700$226,000$757,700
2025$531,700$226,000$757,700
2025$484,200$200,600$684,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,700$226,000$757,700
2025$531,700$226,000$757,700
2025$484,200$200,600$684,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps