18 NOYES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 NOYES RD
Mblu
012/ 088/ 1/ /
Acct#
2018
Owner
GREENE FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$577,400
Appraisal
$577,400
PID
1998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$226,400$577,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$226,400$577,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerGREENE, TIMOTHY M. + NICOLE M.; TRUSTEES
Address18 NOYES RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6392/2432
Sale Date03/22/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENE FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6392/24323803/22/2022
GREENE TIMOTHY M.,JR + NICOLE M.$375,000 6006/11670006/07/2019
DESCHAMPS JOHN R JR$319,900 4368/05460009/28/2004
HARVEY BRUCE H + THEA M$0 2750/16960007/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $471,143
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BASFirst Floor 888 888
DEKDeck 368 0
FBMFinished Basement 302 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 562 0
   3,020 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  26.00 LONG DIA$1,2001
DECKDetached Deck  448.00 SF$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$226,400$577,400
2025$351,000$226,400$577,400
2025$282,500$200,900$483,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$226,400$577,400
2025$351,000$226,400$577,400
2025$282,500$200,900$483,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps