20 NOYES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 NOYES RD
Mblu
012/ 088/ 2/ /
Acct#
2019
Owner
BARKER STEPHEN A
PBN
Assessment
$551,500
Appraisal
$551,500
PID
1999
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$227,800$551,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$227,800$551,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKER STEPHEN A
Co-OwnerBARKER SHARON L
Address20 NOYES RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2420
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2749/2382
Sale Date07/12/1988
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARKER STEPHEN A$0 2749/23820007/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $441,473
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 922 922
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 596
LLVLower Level 432 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 432 0
WDKWood Deck 472 0
   3,122 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,800
Appraised Value$227,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$227,800$551,500
2025$323,700$227,800$551,500
2025$242,800$202,100$444,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$227,800$551,500
2025$323,700$227,800$551,500
2025$242,800$202,100$444,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps