13 BOCKES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 BOCKES RD
Mblu
001/ 005/ 2/ /
Acct#
204
Owner
PELOQUIN JEFFREY L + CARLA M
PBN
Assessment
$491,400
Appraisal
$491,400
PID
201
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$225,600$491,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$225,600$491,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPELOQUIN JEFFREY L + CARLA M
Co-Owner
Address13 BOCKES RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$214,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5150/0347
Sale Date10/02/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELOQUIN JEFFREY L + CARLA M$214,000 5150/03470010/02/2010
MUSE KELLY A$204,300 3913/10320012/19/2002
MURRAY SHEILA M + MOYLAN$0 3191/23812/10/1996
MOYLAN, DORIS I$0 2208/4980008/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $390,877
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
SFBFinished Raised Basement 624 0
URBRaised Basement 416 0
   2,272 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,600
Appraised Value$225,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$225,600$491,400
2025$265,800$225,600$491,400
2025$222,500$200,200$422,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$225,600$491,400
2025$265,800$225,600$491,400
2025$222,500$200,200$422,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps