2 OCONNELL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 OCONNELL DR
Mblu
012/ 091/ 0/ /
Acct#
2034
Owner
COOPER HW + PE IRREV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$489,400
Appraisal
$489,400
PID
2014
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$226,500$489,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$226,500$489,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER HW + PE IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerCOOPER HARRY W + PAULA E TRUSTEES
Address2 OCONNELL DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2431
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5477/1176
Sale Date09/09/2013
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPER HW + PE IRREV TRUST $0 5477/11763809/09/2013
COOPER HARRY W$0 2437/6200003/10/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $375,642
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 596
BSMBasement 864 0
   2,592 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,500
Appraised Value$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$226,500$489,400
2025$262,900$226,500$489,400
2025$192,700$201,000$393,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$226,500$489,400
2025$262,900$226,500$489,400
2025$192,700$201,000$393,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps