5 NOYES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 NOYES RD
Mblu
012/ 092/ 2/ /
Acct#
2047
Owner
TEBO, JAMES S JR & LAURA LEE
PBN
Assessment
$980,700
Appraisal
$980,700
PID
2027
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,500$237,200$980,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,500$237,200$980,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTEBO, JAMES S JR & LAURA LEE
Co-OwnerROSSINO, SEBASTIAN & GINA
Address5 NOYES RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6546/2539
Sale Date05/09/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEBO, JAMES S JR & LAURA LEE$0 6546/25393805/09/2024
TEBO JAMES S JR + LAURA LEE$0 2594/6010003/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 990
Replacement Cost: $292,620
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
FGRGarage 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 990 0
   2,352 990
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $523,355
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$523,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
BASFirst Floor 902 902
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
PTOPatio 496 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 902 0
   4,121 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$02

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$237,200
Appraised Value$237,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  396.00 SF$4001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  384.00 SF$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,500$237,200$980,700
2025$743,500$237,200$980,700
2025$628,100$209,900$838,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,500$237,200$980,700
2025$743,500$237,200$980,700
2025$628,100$209,900$838,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps