10 TERRACEWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 TERRACEWOOD RD
Mblu
012/ 096/ 6/ /
Acct#
2065
Owner
DALEY,JOHN + MARILYN REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$985,800
Appraisal
$985,800
PID
2045
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,700$293,100$985,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,700$293,100$985,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDALEY,JOHN + MARILYN REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDALEY, JOHN P + MARILYN I TRUSTEES
Address10 TERRACEWOOD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5963/1696
Sale Date11/26/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALEY,JOHN + MARILYN REV TRUST $0 5963/16963811/26/2018
DALEY JOHN P + MARILYN I$273,000 3164/6420006/28/1996
JOHNSON, JOSEPH H$0 2452/9770007/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $785,973
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorCarpet
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,084 1,084
BASFirst Floor 892 892
CTHCathedral Ceiling 784 784
BSMBasement 78 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
FSTStorage 308 0
LLVLower Level 85 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,473 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 608 0
   6,060 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$293,100
Appraised Value$293,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,8001
PLHSPool House  320.00 SF$16,3001
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  800.00 SF$16,5001
BBCTBasketball Court  1.00 EACH$3,6001
SOLARSolar  25.35 UNITS$50,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,700$293,100$985,800
2025$692,700$293,100$985,800
2025$570,000$257,700$827,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,700$293,100$985,800
2025$692,700$293,100$985,800
2025$570,000$257,700$827,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps