9 TERRACEWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 TERRACEWOOD RD
Mblu
012/ 096/ 7/ /
Acct#
2066
Owner
MORAN, TIMOTHY, II
PBN
Assessment
$1,082,500
Appraisal
$1,082,500
PID
2046
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,900$311,600$1,082,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,900$311,600$1,082,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN, TIMOTHY, II
Co-OwnerROSE, JACQUI
Address9 TERRACEWOOD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6113/1095
Sale Date05/12/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAN, TIMOTHY, II$850,000 6113/10950005/12/2020
ZABALA VIKI A + ARNALDO$749,000 5791/05360001/17/2017
STONE J BRIAN + DEIDRE M$479,900 4361/10999909/14/2004
TORRISI CONSTRUCTION INC$122,000 4228/04449901/30/2004
MCKITTERICK D DON$0 2254/8360004/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,810
Replacement Cost: $915,880
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$732,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeV Good-
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms5
Full Baths4
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,512 2,512
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
FATAttic - Finished 1,100 198
DEKDeck 552 0
FBMFinished Basement 1,322 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 292 0
PTOPatio 220 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 954 0
   8,220 3,810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,4001
FPL4Fpl Gas2.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$311,600
Appraised Value$311,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$12,8001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,1001
PLHSPool House  110.00 SF$4,1001
PTIOPatio  620.00 SF$1,9001
SHDFShed Frame  384.00 SF$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,900$311,600$1,082,500
2025$770,900$311,600$1,082,500
2025$664,000$273,200$937,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,900$311,600$1,082,500
2025$770,900$311,600$1,082,500
2025$664,000$273,200$937,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps