5 TERRACEWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 TERRACEWOOD RD
Mblu
012/ 096/ 9/ /
Acct#
2068
Owner
GORGOL STANLEY A
PBN
Assessment
$814,000
Appraisal
$814,000
PID
2048
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,000$273,000$814,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,000$273,000$814,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGORGOL STANLEY A
Co-OwnerGORGOL HOLLY M
Address5 TERRACEWOOD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2865/2975
Sale Date02/01/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORGOL STANLEY A$0 2865/29750002/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,663
Replacement Cost: $759,689
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,555 1,555
FUSFinished Upper Story 734 734
CTHCathedral Ceiling 208 208
FHSHalf Story - Finished 360 166
BSMBasement 859 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 360 0
FGRGarage 690 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
FSPScreened Porch 280 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,264 0
   6,326 2,663

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$273,000
Appraised Value$273,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$8,2001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,000$273,000$814,000
2025$541,000$273,000$814,000
2025$436,800$241,000$677,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,000$273,000$814,000
2025$541,000$273,000$814,000
2025$436,800$241,000$677,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps