56 BARTLEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 BARTLEY HILL RD
Mblu
012/ 099/ 6/ /
Acct#
2078
Owner
BOTELHO, BRIAN
PBN
Assessment
$679,600
Appraisal
$679,600
PID
2058
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$243,200$679,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$243,200$679,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTELHO, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address56 BARTLEY HILL RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6160/2321
Sale Date09/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOTELHO, BRIAN$460,000 6160/23210009/03/2020
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL RELOCATION SOLUTIONS LLC$460,000 6160/23184709/03/2020
HARMON MICHAEL J + RENEE L$300,000 5570/15640010/27/2014
FLOYD ROBERT J$0 2975/16033804/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,478
Replacement Cost: $571,830
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 502
BSMBasement 144 0
DEKDeck 960 0
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,132 0
   5,932 2,478

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$243,200
Appraised Value$243,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
LNTOLeanto  120.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$243,200$679,600
2025$436,400$243,200$679,600
2025$378,100$214,900$593,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$243,200$679,600
2025$436,400$243,200$679,600
2025$378,100$214,900$593,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps