74 HOVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 HOVEY RD
Mblu
013/ 001/ 3/ /
Acct#
2089
Owner
FITZPATRICK BRYAN F
PBN
Assessment
$498,500
Appraisal
$498,500
PID
2069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$228,300$498,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$228,300$498,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZPATRICK BRYAN F
Co-OwnerRAGUCCI MICHELE A
Address74 HOVEY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$239,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4240/2846
Sale Date02/27/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZPATRICK BRYAN F$239,900 4240/28460002/27/2004
STEWART LESLIE W$145,000 4144/29569909/09/2003
LAVOIE WILLIAM$0 2002/05739903/09/2003
LAVOIE DIANE F$0 2867/12280002/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $386,055
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
DEKDeck 120 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 25 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 806 0
URBRaised Basement 202 0
   2,401 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,300
Appraised Value$228,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$228,300$498,500
2025$270,200$228,300$498,500
2025$239,000$202,500$441,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$228,300$498,500
2025$270,200$228,300$498,500
2025$239,000$202,500$441,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps